| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Stop wasting time looking for files and revisions. Connect your Gmail, DriveDropbox, and Slack accounts and in less than 2 minutes, Dokkio will automatically organize all your file attachments. Learn more and claim your free account.

View
 

PodcampAtlantaRegistrants

Page history last edited by janass 11 years, 4 months ago

Register here for PodCamp Atlanta - March 16-18, 2007

Space will be limited, so registration is imperative.

 

Click "Edit Page" to add your name to the list and how you would like to be involved.

PREVIEW before saving your changes to make sure everything looks okay!

 

If you want your business information to be included in a networking list after PodCamp Atlanta, then please provide it with your registration information.

 

  1. Penny Haynes of 1st Podcast Publishing and the International Podcasting Expo - Organizer / Session Leader
  2. Amber Rhea - co-founder, Georgia Podcast Network - Co-organizer / Session leader
  3. Rusty Tanton - co-founder, Georgia Podcast Network - Co-organizer / Session leader
  4. Steph Roberts of ListenShare - Participant
  5. James Harris of ListenShare - Co-organizer / Participant
  6. Kristin Parker of ListenShare - Participant
  7. Carter Harkins, co-founder, Innertoob.com (carter at innertoob dot com)
  8. Sam Chupp of The Bear's Grove - Participant / Session leader
  9. Joe Winter of Atlanta Performs - Participant / Willing Session leader
  10. Allen - can promote event on CenterNetworks and help with coordination
  11. Heather Smith of Rubyfruit Radio - Participant/ Session leader.
  12. Randy Lewis of Georgia Daily Digest and Georgia Political Digest - Participant and sponsor
  13. Jen Gordon of TrueGritz - Participant
  14. Grayson Daughters of TrueGritz - Participant/Session leader
  15. Jenni Moody of The Phantom Power Comics Podcast - Participant/Session leader
  16. Mike Cross of The Phantom Power Comics Podcast - Participant
  17. Mark Juliano - Head of Marketing at TalkShoe which helps make interactive podcasts
  18. Anders Brownworth publisher of 12 Byzantine Rulers - Participant / Session Leader
  19. Michael Bailey President of Mobasoft, LLC, Developer of MyChingo, Developer of MobaTalk - Participant / Session Leader
  20. Laura Ross from Coffee and Tea Show and Rocky Horror Pod Show - Participant / Willing to be Session Leader
  21. DeAnna Spencer - Participant, Session Leader, Virtual Assistant
  22. Jeff Burson/ Ron Nasty from The Final Taxi and Eternal Word Television Network - Participant / Willing to be Session Leader
  23. James Williams aka griftdrift of Drifting Through The Grift - Participant
  24. Steve Eley of Escape Pod - Participant/Session Leader/evangelist
  25. Jeff Haynie of Hakano - Participant / Sponsor
  26. Dr. Ginger Campbell of Brain Science Podcast - Participant
  27. Amanda Witt of Lord, Bissell & Brook - Session leader
  28. Don D. Lewis of TheBigBreakPodcast.com - Participant
  29. Peggy Tate of VendStream Corp. - Participant
  30. Patrick Fitzgerald of BarelyFitz Designs - Participant and session leader
  31. Tony Mines, ShoutStream Technologies, Inc. - participant/presenter/sponsor
  32. Curtis Robinson, ShoutStream Technologies, Inc. - participant/presenter/sponsor
  33. Les Howard, The Signal Podcast - participant/presenter
  34. Doug Monroe of Peachtree Screed et al - Participant and session leader
  35. Shelby Highsmith, formerly of Young Democrats of Atlanta - Participant/possible presenter
  36. Tony Sarrecchia of Night Falls Productions - Participant
  37. Alyssa Jackson of North Fulton Drama Club - participant
  38. Nikki Strickland of North Fulton Drama Club - participant
  39. Dorie Turner - Participant
  40. Gerald Moody - Participant
  41. Joseph G of the GA Politics Podcast and Dora-Blog - Participant / possible session leader
  42. Karsh of BlackGayBlogger.com - Participant/Session Leader
  43. J. Brotherlove of thebrotherlove.com - Participant
  44. Giovanni Gallucci of Queso Compuesto Techs-Mex Podcasts and The Agency Blog- participant
  45. Tamar Orvell - Participant
  46. Mark Chernesky TBS - Participant
  47. Dereyck Moore of CNN.com - Participant
  48. Ellie Lumpesse of Bedroom Radio - Participant/Possible Presenter
  49. Hank of BinaryStarCAST.com - Participant
  50. Carlos of BinaryStarCAST.com - Participant
  51. Elmira Alapanova - Participant
  52. Right Rev Chumley of Cult of UHF - participant
  53. John L. Crow of Thelema Coast to Coast Podcast - Participant
  54. Sean Boyce from Rocky Horror Pod Show - Participant
  55. Bobby Blackwolf of All Games Radio - Participant
  56. Brian Pitts of Emory Free Culture - Participant / willing session leader
  57. Kathy Shields of small voices - Participant/Leader
  58. Tiffany Brown - Attendee / participant
  59. Norko Kipte of The Bottom Line - Attendee / participant
  60. Joe Polk of MTBCast! - Participant
  61. Nikhil Moro - Assistant Professor, Kennesaw State University - Session Leader/Participant
  62. Dr. Adam Shafran of Dr. Fitness and the Fat Guy - Participant / Session leader
  63. Lee Kantor of Dr. Fitness and the Fat Guy - Participant / Session leader
  64. Rob Kischuk of WeTheCitizens - Participant
  65. Ben Ramsey - Participant / Session Leader
  66. Renee Jonard - Attendee / participant
  67. James Andrews of Brand Influence Group/GTM - Attendee / participant (james at brandinfluence dot com)
  68. Burton Sauls / info at bigbonton.org, www.bigbonton.org \"fact-based-fiction\" - Attendee / participant / freelance writer
  69. Carol Kirshner of Dollar Philanthropy Blog and Driving In Traffic Blog - Attendee/Participant
  70. Michael Langford - Participant
  71. Josh Hallett of Hyku - Participant / session leader
  72. Mike Schinkel (email) of The Well Designed URLs Initiative - Participant
  73. Satish Hemachandran, Sun Microsystems - Participant
  74. Don Thieme - Participant
  75. Chris Spruck - participant
  76. Sue Sanders of Tarrant County College Fort Worth Texas Participant
  77. John Buehler of 10 Minute Lessons - Participant
  78. Jim Caliguri of 10 Minute Lessons - Participant
  79. Bill Palmer of iProng and iProng Radio - Sponsor / Participant
  80. Hilary Tyler, podcrawl (currently on hiatus) - Participant
  81. Chris Munton of Math Club Productions - Participant
  82. Michelle Schoen of The Atlanta Society for Technical Communications -Participant
  83. Robert Joseph - Participant
  84. Richard Curry of Curbob.com -Participant
  85. Scott Janz of scottjanz.com - Participant
  86. Dr. George L. Daniels of The University of Alabama - Participant
  87. Harmen Steele - Participant
  88. Beverly Aarons - Participant
  89. Audrey Arthur of ADA Creative Communications - Participant
  90. Dana Sanders of iProng and iProng Radio - Participant
  91. Laura Tanner - Chief Fire Starter, 8 Alarm Marketing, Inc. - Participant
  92. Leonard Witt, Fowler Distinguished Chair in Communication, Kennesaw State University - Participant
  93. Rodney Carmichael of Creative Loafing - Participant
  94. Timothy Moenk of What a Concept! - Participant
  95. Ed Andino - Participant
  96. Christopher Lancette of Gwinnett Business Journal - Participant
  97. Edward Adams of Creative Loafing and host of Ed Loves Bacon - Participant
  98. Dave Coustan of Earthling and EarthLink - Participant
  99. James Robinson, Atlanta schoolteacher - Participant
  100. Duane Moody - Participant
  101. Susan Somach - Participant
  102. Murray Grevious, MIS/On-line Director w/ Creative Loafing - Participant
  103. Sherry Heyl of What a Concept! - Sponsor
  104. Alisa Dawson, Participant
  105. Kent Lester of Self Made Homes - Participant
  106. Catherine Smith of Georgia for Democracy - Sponsor and participant
  107. John R. Naugle of Atlanta: City of Peace, Inc. - Peacemaker and Participant
  108. CaSandra Minichiello, Vice President of Georgians for Family Law/Child Support Reform - participant
  109. Kimberly Dillon, Channel Manager Definition 6  - participant
  110. Andy Greider - host, marketer, business growth consultant, Uniqueness Is Power - Radio Show and Podcast - Session leader
  111. Evgenia Florinskaia, TBS - Participant
  112. Paula Marie Laflamme - very newbie
  113. Tobey Brown - particpant
  114. Raymond Wiley - participant/attendee
  115. Lisa Lehman - IdeasUnleashed / participant
  116. Erin Brazell - participant
  117. Amanda Stewart Emory University - Instructional Designer - Trainer / Sponsor
  118. Erin Nealey - Mom's Brag Vlog - participant
  119. Justin Davis - Davis On Draft - participant
  120. Mollie Davis - Davis On Draft - participant
  121. Shay Frendt of IntuitionFuel.com - Participant
  122. Trellis Usher-Mays - T.R. Ellis Group LLC - Human Capital, Leadership and Organizational Development Specialists. We can help you align your human assets to your business objectives - Host, presenter and/or participant
  123. Kary Rogers - Good Commitment - participant
  124. James Comans - Good Commitment - attendee
  125. Chris Daniel - Chris Daniel's Video Blog and nTune.tv - Participant
  126. Michelle Batten, iCrossing - participant
  127. Earl Holliday , Professor, Kennesaw State University --Participant
  128. Barbara Prebble, MoonstoneMedia, Participant
  129. Mike Carey, Prudential Georgia Realty, Participant
  130. Jason Salzman - participant
  131. Chef Lynn Ware - ChefLynn, Participant
  132. John Ray - Heritage Capital Advisors, Inc. - Heritage Tidbits - Participant
  133. Doug Doran - Life Radio Ministries, Inc., Participant
  134. Stephanie Siegel - participant
  135. Felex Griffin, Kennesaw State University -- participant
  136. Robert Safuto, Blubrry -- Presenter/Participant/Sponsor
  137. Ajit Anthony Prem of SquiggleBooth and Ticklebooth - Participant
  138. Kelly Cook of SquiggleBooth - Participant
  139. Georgia Gromov, Think About Inc., Participant
  140. Clyde Fossum - Phillips Photography Participant
  141. Eric Winter - Webicus, LLC - Participant
  142. Shannon Clute of noircast.net, co-host of the "Out of the Past: Investigating Film Noir" and "Behind the Black Mask: Mystery Writers Revealed" podcasts - participant
  143. Christopher Williams from Center of Distance Learning and Riverdale Digital Media Services - Participant
  144. Kay Hunt - Atlanta Writer
  145. Marie Kane - Atlanta writer
  146. Laura Braaf of Intellinet - Participant
  147. Julie Squires of Softscribe Inc. - Participant looking to learn
  148. Cigdem - participant
  149. Claudia Larrotta-participant
  150. rodney Larrotta-participant
  151. Chip Delano - participant
  152. Sarang Shah - Student at Georgia Tech - Attendee
  153. Dan Greenfield of EarthLink - Participant
  154. Laurie Bacopoulos of Cobblestone Consulting- Attendee
  155. Pat Mahony - Associate, 8 Alarm Marketing, Inc. - Participant
  156. Beth Hawks of CoreComm PR- participant
  157. Derek Colanduno of Skepticality: The Official Podcast of Skeptic Magazine - Attendee/Participant
  158. Swoopy of Skepticality: The Official Podcast of Skeptic Magazine - Attendee/Participant
  159. Alejandro Leal of Creative Loafing - Attendee/Participant
  160. Mike L. Silverman, Internet Marketing/SEO Director of Silver Web Solutions - Attendee/Participant
  161. Daniel Walters, MyLifeBytes.com and DigitallyDemented.com, Social Media Specialist for UAB - DanielWalters.Net - Attendee/Participant
  162. Bill Ruhsam. Engineer seeking ways to make my profession more digital. EvilEyebrow.com - Attendee
  163. Lee Reed Innovative Tech Exec interested in using digital media within an IT Department InnovativeTechExec.com - Attendee
  164. Susan Heath - Attendee/Participant
  165. John Heath - Attendee/Particpant
  166. Dave Owen ImageServe - Participant
  167. Shannon Crupi of Kennesaw State University - Participant
  168. Tonya K. Freeman of MOSA Radio Network - Participant
  169. Bill Pinder of MOSA Radio Network - Participant
  170. Charles Nealey - Participant
  171. David Cohen, Strategy Director, Propel Creative - Participant
  172. Rachel Biggins - Participant
  173. Patrick D. Gaul - Participant
  174. Sandy Fitzpatrick of Georgia Daily Digest - participant / sponsor
  175. Buzz Brockway of Peach Pundit and Buzz Blog - participant
  176. Jan Suchomski, Creative Realist, BizSmart - Participant
  177. Eric J. Flavors of ejflavors.com - participant
  178. Dior Metcalf of Sentinel Media - participant
  179. Garrett Vonk of the Georgia Politics Podcast - Participant
  180. Bayberry L Shah of Lucas Group Executive Recruiters - Participant
  181. Kenneth Brown of E3CLink.com - participant
  182. Brent Leary of Technology For Business Sake show - Participant
  183. Naomi Bristol - Participant
  184. Carla Shaw of EarthLink - Participant
  185. Callie Carroll of hylaweb - Participant
  186. Alex Venegas-Steele - Attendee/Participant
  187. Cheryl Coward - Attendee/Participant
  188. Pamela Sellers - Attendee
  189. Andrew Lunde of DenizenBox (business) and What Is Viable? (blog) - Participant
  190. Mike Parks - Participant
  191. Jason Puckett - participant
  192. Robin Maiden of TheDivaCast, DearZanny, InsytWorks, ThereIwasFlying
  193. Jon Gatrell of Spatially Relevant - participant
  194. Beth Hunsberger of Jackson Spalding - Participant

 

 

PodCamp Atlanta depends on the generosity of sponsors, donors, and volunteers. Click on the 'donate' button to help make it happen! You can make a donation in any amount.


PodCamp Atlanta Home

PodCamp Atlanta

PodcampAtlantaRegistrants

 

Comments (2)

Anonymous said

at 3:06 pm on Mar 12, 2007

I've tried several times to edit Registration page - changes would not take. Please add Tonya K. Freeman and Bill Pinder, both of http://www.mosaradio.net MOSA Radio Network. Thank you.

Anonymous said

at 10:24 pm on Mar 12, 2007

Dear Poddders: I'm sorry, but I will have to back out this year. My dad is having surgery to remove a subdural hematoma on Friday, and on Saturday will be in intensive care. Please, please feel free to contact me about podcasting-related events and matters. (I'm a newbie, but am designing a project at GSU.) Send us your good karma this weekend--and have fun at Manuel's, his favorite hang!

You don't have permission to comment on this page.